CLUBMAN COMPETITION RESULTS:

The winning two man team was Mark Hall and Richard Brown from Bordsley and Redditch Club.

The winning five man team was Stoke Park Club, the competitors were John Edmunds, Steve Boddington, Ruth Markham, Simon Edwards and Graham Nightingale.

CLASSES LISTED UP TO TENTH PLACE ONLY.

LADIES CLASS

1st: Ruth Markham from Stoke Park: 57

2nd: Jill Blows from Derwent Valley G.C: 57

3rd: Jane Taylor from Three Lakes: 54

4th: Alex Kibblewhite from Long Lartin: 54

5th: Amanda Coward from Derwent Valley: 54

6th: Judy Lock from Coggeshall C.C: 53

7th: L. Shipley from Bakewell and Worksworth: 53

8th: Victoria Sinclair from Sinclairs Shooting Ground: 53

9th: Babs Glover from Sutton Bridge: 53

10th: Clare Rogers from Kibworth: 52

SENIOR CLASS

1st: Ian Vardy from Stranfree Claybusters: 71

2nd: David Ling from Moodys Clays: 69

3rd: Simon Bailey from Hilton Park: 68

4th: D. Heathcote from Darley Dale: 68

5th: Adrian Dewhurst from Cold Bridge: 67

6th: Malcom Green from Cold Comfort: 66

7th: Lee Barden from Boot & Shoe: 65

8th: Steve Boddington from Stoke Park: 64

9th: Bill Goulding from Stanfree Claybusters: 64

10th: John Palmer from Tramm Inn: 63

VETERAN CLASS

1st: Ralph Redpath from North Crawley: 62

2nd: Rod Sykes from Boot & Shoe: 61

3rd: Roger Austin from Clipston: 61

4th: N. Fitzpatrick from Kibworth: 61

5th: R. Mitchel from St Osyth: 61

6th: Keith Leuty from Sinclairs: 60

7th: Mr Sealey from Bordsley and Redditch: 60

8th: Tom Newton from Stanfree Claybusters: 58

9th: Dennis Hutchinson from Tram Inn: 58

10th: A. Smith from Barclaycard C.P.C: 58

JUNIOR CLASS

1st: Simon Edwards from Stoke Park: 67

2nd: Richard Brown from Bordsley & Redditch: 66

3rd: Ross Ingamells from Orston S.G: 65

4th: R. Cooper from Bush Springs: 59

5th: S. Scott from St Osyth: 59

6th: Tom Brown from Boot and Shoe: 58

7th: Charlie Caldicott from Castle Shooting Club: 56

8th: Edward Jackson from Huncot C.S: 54

9th: Mr Murphy from Waresley & District: 54

10th: Sam Lee from Ladywood Shooting Ground: 54

For your individual score please telephone 020 3148 4751 or email barnaby_dracup@ipcmedia.com